Find Your new Home in Koh Samui! - More than 950 Properties available!
2 Bedroom Condominium – Chaweng, Koh Samui – For Sale
THB 5,426,740

» Show all images

2 Bedroom Condominium – Chaweng, Koh Samui – For Sale


Apartment & Condo · Buy
Price: THB 5,426,740
📅︎

Details

Nestled in the heart of Samui, our condominium offers a haven of tranquillity just moments away from the lively energy of Chaweng. Picture yourself in a serene oasis, surrounded by lush greenery and a peaceful atmosphere that invites relaxation.

The location provides a perfect balance, allowing residents to escape the hustle and bustle of Chaweng’s vibrant scene while maintaining easy access to its exciting offerings.

The condominium boasts a quiet elegance, with thoughtfully designed spaces that embrace the natural beauty of the surroundings. Whether unwinding on your private balcony or strolling through the meticulously landscaped grounds, you’ll find a sense of peace and calm that defines the essence of island living. Experience the best of both worlds – the serenity of our condominium and the dynamic spirit of Chaweng – in this idyllic retreat on the beautiful island of Samui.

Key Features:

  •     2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom
  •     Freehold
  • Hotel ManagedHotel Managed
  • Communal PoolCommunal Pool
  • Communal GymCommunal Gym
  • 24H Security24H Security
  • CCTV (Video Surveillance)CCTV (Video Surveillance)
  • Car ParkingCar Parking
  • Reception / Lobby AreaReception / Lobby Area
Call us now for more information!
Availability - December 2023. Please contact us to get the latest availability & prices
BedroomBathroomFl.Living (m2)Price(THB)
11145.014,010,391
11144.914,001,481
11144.914,001,481
11145.164,023,756
11145.24,027,320
11244.914,100,283
11244.914,100,283
11245.164,123,108
11358.045,490,584
11344.914,199,085
11344.914,199,085
11344.574,167,295
11444.914,347,288
11444.914,347,288
11445.014,356,968
11158.015,296,313
11158.015,296,313
11145.164,073,432
11144.964,055,392
11144.964,055,392
11244.964,154,304
11258.015,423,935
11258.015,423,935
11359.525,761,536
11344.964,253,216
11357.945,544,858
11358.485,789,520
11358.145,755,860
11459.526,088,896
11444.964,401,584
114585,742,000
11458.485,982,504
11458.145,947,722
21371.386,752,548
22368.045,426,740
22468.045,618,272
22471.386,968,102
223685,550,600
Studio1135.43,154,140
Studio1135.413,155,031
Studio1235.43,232,020
Studio1235.413,232,933
Studio1335.413,310,835
Studio1435.413,427,688
Studio1435.413,427,688
Studio1335.673,374,382
Studio1435.673,492,093

Condo For Sale Koh Samui, Investment Property Koh Samui, Chaweng, Real Estate Thailand.

Features

✓ 24/7 Security
✓ Air Conditioning
✓ Balcony
✓ CCTV
✓ Condo Freehold
✓ Covered Parking
✓ Elevator
✓ Freehold
✓ Fully Furnished
✓ Garden
✓ Garden View
✓ Gym
✓ Hillside
✓ Internet/WiFi
✓ Kitchen
✓ Mountain View
✓ On-site Gym
✓ Onsite Management
✓ Pool
✓ Private Parking
✓ Satellite/Cable TV
✓ Smart TV
✓ Western Kitchen

Images

Price

EUR - Euro139,000
THB - Thai BahtTHB  5,427,000
USD - United States Dollar$ 151,000
GBP - British Pound Sterling£ 119,000
CNY - Chinese YuanCN¥ 1,087,000
RUB - Russian RubleRUB  13,909,000
ILS - Israeli New Sheqel544,000
AUD - Australian DollarA$ 232,000
The currency rates shown are provided by third party. The final purchase price is displayed in Thai Baht.

Additional costs

Electric: €0 THB 7 $0 £0 CN¥1 RUB 18 ₪1 A$0 per 1000 kWh
Water: €1 THB 40 $1 £1 CN¥8 RUB 103 ₪4 A$2 per 1000 m³

Contact

    ⚠ Please provide a phone number for faster contact.

    Your data is safe with us.100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed

    Please prove you are human by selecting the heart.


    Thank you for your request and the confidence you have placed in us.


    We will now process your request immediately and contact you. Please check your mailbox, possibly also your spam filter. We will also try to reach you via various messenger services, such as WhatsApp, Line, or WeChat.

    In urgent cases you can also contact us directly at the following number: +66 6 1210 0497

    Your Doctor Property team

    Doctor Property Team

    Cherry Songkhasupha

    Contact us by phone +66 6 1210 0497
    or mail info@doctor-property.co.th

    Location

    Bo Phut

    Bo Phut - Doctor Property Real Estate

    Nearby Locations

    ✓ Bangkok Hospital (0.5 km)
    ✓ Panyadee International School (1 km)
    ✓ Chaweng Noi Beach (1 km)
    ✓ Central Festival (3 km)
    ✓ Coral Cove (3 km)
    ✓ Chaweng Beach (3 km)
    ✓ ISS International School (4 km)
    ✓ Crystal Bay (4 km)
    ✓ Airport (4 km)
    ✓ Lamai Beach (5 km)
    ✓ Fishermans Village (6 km)
    ✓ Big Buddha (7 km)
    ✓ Hin Ta Hin Yai Rocks (7 km)
    ✓ Na Muang Waterfall 2 (8 km)
    ✓ Maenam Beach (8 km)
    ✓ Samui Aquarium / Tiger Zoo (10 km)
    ✓ Nathon Pier (13 km)
    ✓ Lipa Noi Pier (14 km)
    All distances are based on approximate locations and linear distances.

    Customer Reviews

    There are many agents on the island but this one is surely the one to recommend, fast, reliable, very helpful and what is utmost important very professional, thank you so much Cherry for making this happen, it is a dream come true..

    Michael Wolff Avatar Michael Wolff

    Thank you Doctor Property Real Estate. My family and I had to find a home, in a new area for us, and without a lot of time. We love our new home and neighborhood! Cannot say enough about the way we were treated by the Doctor Property team. It was almost as if they dropped everything to find us the perfect home. Thanks again!

    Nicola Underwood Avatar Nicola Underwood

    I’ve been looking for a property on Samui having developed real estate in UK and overseas for 25 years, using several ‘blue-chip’ agents. Imran and Cherry, who run Doctor Property, have been stand-out in all respects. Thoroughly professional, honest and knowledgeable, they are my go-to property agents in Koh Samui. They also went above & beyond in helping me find the right property. Definitely 5*

    baconovich Avatar baconovich

    See more reviews

    Similar Properties

    Are you using a different language?